JavaScript isn't enabled in your browser, so this file can't be opened. Enable and reload.
Workshop Registration, Spring 2021
Carnegie Educational Technology Fellows
For more information, see:
https://gconline.commons.gc.cuny.edu/
If you have questions, contact: Stephanie Love, Program Coordinator at
slove@gradcenter.cuny.edu
Sign in to Google
to save your progress.
Learn more
* Indicates required question
Email
*
Your email
Name
*
Your answer
Are you a GC faculty member or student, or affiliated with another CUNY campus?
*
GC Faculty
GC Student
Affiliated with another CUNY campus
Required
If you answered "affiliated with another CUNY campus," please list campus and role:
Your answer
Program at GC
Choose
Anthropology
Art History
Audiology
Biochemistry
Biology
Business
Chemistry
Classics
Comparative Literature
Computer Science
Criminal Justice
Earth and Environmental Sciences
Economics
Educational Psychology
Engineering
English
French
Latin American, Iberian, and Latino Cultures
History
Philosophy
Linguistics
Mathematics
Music
Nursing
Liberal Studies
Physical Therapy
Physics
Political Science
Public Health
Psychology
Social Welfare
Sociology
Speech-Language-Hearing Sciences
Theater
Urban Education
MA in Biography and Memoir
MA in Classics
MS in Cognitive Neuroscience
MA in Comparative Literature
MS in Data Analysis and Visualization
MS in Data Science
MA in Digital Humanities
MA in International Migration Studies
MA in Liberal Studies
MA in Linguistics
MA in Middle Eastern Studies
MS in Nanoscience
MA in Philosophy
MA in Political Science
MS in Quantitative Methods in the Social Sciences
MA in Women's and Gender Studies
Which workshop(s) are you interested in attending?
*
March 5th (11:00 am-12:30 pm): Top 5 Tips & Tricks to Improve Your Class Videos with Mike Mena
March 10th (12:00-1:30 pm): Introduction to Digital and Remote Ethnography with Agustina Checa & Miryam Nacimento
March 12th (11:00 am-12:15 pm): Accessible Online Learning Workshop, Part I (Synchronous Spaces) with Zahra Khalid & Seth Graves
March 15th (2:00-3:00pm): Whiteboard Solutions for the Digital Classroom with Jason Block and John Zayac
March 19th (11:00 am-12:15 pm): Accessible Online Learning Workshop, Part II (Asynchronous Spaces) with Mike Mena & Francisco Medina
March 25th (12:00-1:30pm): Digital Ethnography: Finding and Working with Online Data with Agustina Checa & Miryam Nacimento
Required
A copy of your responses will be emailed to the address you provided.
Submit
Clear form
Never submit passwords through Google Forms.
reCAPTCHA
Privacy
Terms
This content is neither created nor endorsed by Google.
Report Abuse
-
Terms of Service
-
Privacy Policy
Forms